Name: Jeffrey Herlings
Nickname: He kleine
Village: Elsendorp
Place of Birth: Geldendorp
Date of birth: 12-09-1994
Length: 1,72
   
Favourite car: Mercedes McLaren
Favourite rider: Ricky Carmichael
Favorite track: Sevlievo, Bulgaria
Favourite bike: KTM 250F
First race: Venray



2002   Dutch Champion 65cc Amateur federation.
     
2003   Dutch Champion 65cc Amateur federation
     
2004   Dutch Champion 65cc KNMV
3rd European Championship 65cc
     
2005   Dutch Champion 85cc Small wheels KNMV
     
2006   4th Dutch Open Championship 85cc Big Wheels
2nd International Youthweekend at Heerde
     
2007   2nd Dutch Championship 85cc Big Wheels
4th European Championship 85cc Big Wheels
6th World Championship 85cc Big Wheels
     
2008   Dutch Champion 85cc
European Champion 85cc
World Champion 85cc
German Champion 85cc
     
2009   2nd European Championship MX2
3rd Dutch Open Championship MX2
     
2010   6st World Championship MX2
     
2011   2nd World Championship MX2
1st Dutch Open Championship MX2
     
2012   1st World Championship MX2
1st Dutch Open Championship MX2
     
 2013   1st World Championship MX2
1st Dutch Open Championship MX2